200% Bonus + 200 Free Spins

New players only. 18+. 200% bonus on the first deposit plus 200 free spins, a live dealer voucher and a freebet.
Not available in India or other restricted countries.

bons
3.2/5
Play Now

Bons Casino

This casino does not officially accept players registered in India, but many reach the platform using a trustworthy VPN and an international payment method.

Bons Casino advertises a 200% first-deposit bonus with 200 free spins, and it promises to process withdrawals within 24 hours of a fully verified request, with a monthly limit of at least 5,000 USD or EUR for every verified account. The same Bons Casino terms list India among the countries whose residents may not open an account, make a deposit or play. Roulette is also a weak choice for clearing a bonus, since most table games count for only 5% of each bet.

This review follows the Casino Terms and Conditions of bons.com, the welcome banner and the homepage text. The pages provided do not state the bonus cap, the minimum deposit, the welcome wagering, a game count, an opening year or a licence number, so those points are marked as not stated and nothing has been filled in from outside sources.

NestlingCorn, Owl In and the Curaçao Link

The terms say bons.com, the home of Bons Casino, is operated by NestlingCorn Limited, registered at Chytron, 30, 2nd Floor, Flat/Office A22, 1075, Nicosia, Cyprus. It is described as a subsidiary of Owl In N.V., a company established under the laws of Curaçao with registration number 151201. Payments through Skrill and NETELLER are processed by Owl In N.V., and every query goes to [email protected].

The KYC section refers to a Curaçao licence and notes that it does not define a verification process, but no licence number appears anywhere in the text. Disputes follow Curaçao law and the courts of Curaçao. If a complaint is not resolved internally, either side can refer it to Resolvo Curaçao for alternative dispute resolution, which is free for the player.

Two points sit awkwardly. The terms say they took effect on 12 September 2019, yet they mention clauses and services that are clearly newer, so the date cannot be taken as the opening year. A clause on pooled NetEnt jackpots also says they are regulated by the Maltese Gaming Authority, which does not match a Curaçao-only setup.

The 200% Welcome Package and What It Leaves Out

The homepage banner advertises a welcome package built around a 200% bonus on the first deposit. Three extras sit beside it: 200 free spins, a live dealer voucher and a freebet. Registration is offered through a Sign Up button, with Google and Telegram as alternatives.

The banner does not show the bonus cap, the minimum deposit, the wagering requirement, the value or games of the free spins, or the size and use of the live dealer voucher and the freebet. Those figures matter more than the 200% headline, because the general terms say each bonus has its own conditions. Anyone planning to use the live dealer voucher on roulette should know that roulette counts for only 5% of a bet toward wagering in general, and that the voucher’s own terms are not shown.

The general rules still apply to the package. Bets come from the Cash Balance first, only one bonus can be active at a time, and withdrawing before the wagering is complete forfeits the bonus and its winnings. Bonus winnings above $5,000 are paid at a maximum of $5,000 per 7 days.

Sportsbook, Live Tables and Round-the-Clock Support

The homepage text presents Bons Casino as more than a slots site. It says players can bet on sports as well, with lines for all popular events and a separate line for Japan covering boat racing, horse racing and baseball. The copy also names the Japanese market directly, which fits the Japanese language option in the menu.

Live casino is the part that matters for roulette players. The text says live tables come from popular providers such as Evolution, and that the live interface is open to every registered player both for real play and as a demo for familiarisation. The terms confirm that Evolution roulettes carry their own wagering scale, so the provider name is not just marketing. How many live roulette tables exist, and at what limits, is not stated.

Support is described as available round the clock for questions about registration, deposits, withdrawals and game rules, and the contact address in the terms is [email protected]. The homepage also claims high RTP and fast payouts, but gives no RTP figure, and the only payout time on record is the 24-hour processing window in the terms.

Why Bons Casino Is Off Limits in India

Clause 4.4 forbids opening accounts, making deposits or using accounts for residents or citizens of a long list of places. India is on it. The list also names the United States, Spain, Italy, Sweden, France, the United Kingdom, Denmark, Portugal, Germany, Hungary, Australia, Belgium, the Netherlands, Poland, Austria, Singapore, Ukraine, Cyprus and Greece, among others, and Curaçao itself.

Bons Casino can change the list with or without notice. An account opened from a listed country is blocked, and the casino decides at its own discretion what happens to any deposit or balance on it. Elsewhere the terms add that internet gambling may not be legal in some jurisdictions and that the casino makes no representation about legality in the player’s country.

The homepage text says a player from any corner of the world will feel comfortable on the site, which clashes with this list. The terms are the binding document, so for Indian players the answer is short: Bons Casino is not available, and the terms say so directly.

Opening an Account and Passing Verification

Registration at Bons Casino needs an email address, a password, a full name, a date of birth and a phone number, and anonymous accounts are not allowed. The language menu lists five languages: English, Japanese, Korean, Brazilian Portuguese and Russian, and the English text of the terms prevails over any translation. Only one account is allowed per customer, household, address, shared computer and shared IP address. A duplicate account can be closed, with its transactions voided and its winnings forfeited.

Verification has two parts: identity and confirmation of payment methods. Players must send documents within 48 hours of a request, and the casino then checks them within 48 hours.

  • Identity: a photo of a passport, driver’s licence or government ID, front and back.
  • Cards: both sides of the card, with the first six and last four digits visible and the CVV2 hidden.
  • E-wallets: a screenshot of the wallet showing the email or account number.
  • Bank accounts: a statement from the last 3 months, uploaded as a PDF or a printed copy.

Documents go through the Verification section of the site, and emailing them to [email protected] is described as an extreme-case option that works only from the registered address. A video call can also be requested. Bons Casino accounts inactive for 6 months can be closed or suspended, with notices 30 days and 3 days before any deduction.

Payouts: 24 Hours, Then the Fee Rules

The Bons Casino finance department may take up to 24 hours to process a withdrawal request once the profile is fully verified and all extra checks are passed. High volume or technical problems can extend that, and after approval the arrival time depends on the payment method or the bank.

RuleWhat the terms say
ProcessingUp to 24 hours after full verification
Monthly limitAt least 5,000 USD/EUR for each verified account
Free payoutsTwo a day, then a 10% fee on each extra payout
Unplayed deposits10% fee if the deposit has not been turned over 3 times
Large withdrawalsOver USD 1,000: extra ID and a 48-hour review of game transactions
Bonus winningsOver $5,000: paid at a maximum of $5,000 per 7 days
Payment routeSame method as the deposit, with no Mastercard credit card refunds

A confirmed phone number is also required, and a number counts as confirmed only after a successful call from a company representative. Funds go back by the method used to deposit, and a Mastercard credit card deposit must be returned through another method.

Bonus Rules and How Roulette Counts

Bonus money at Bons Casino sits in a separate Bonus Balance. Bets come out of the Cash Balance first, and winnings made while a bonus is active go to the Bonus Balance until the wagering requirement is met. Only one bonus can be active at a time. Asking for a withdrawal before the wagering is done forfeits all bonuses and accrued winnings, even if the request is later cancelled.

Wagering contribution is the part that matters for roulette players. Blackjack, roulette, arcade games, video poker, baccarat, casino hold’em, craps and sic bo count 5% of the actual bet, while most slots count 100%. Evolution Gaming roulettes use a sliding scale based on how much of the layout the bets cover:

  • Coverage up to 5% counts 100% and 5% to 10% counts 95%.
  • Coverage from 10% to 15% counts 75% and from 15% to 20% counts 50%.
  • Coverage from 20% to 40% counts 20% and from 40% to 50% counts 10%.
  • Coverage over 50% counts 0%.

The terms also name red and black bets placed together as a prohibited low-risk method, and suspicious activity can bring a 10% charge on each deposit and withdrawal. A no-deposit bonus is capped at 10 times its value or 50 USD, whichever applies in the account currency. Promo codes exist, and the first one can be activated at registration without a deposit. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is not stated.

The Seven Loyalty Levels

Every Bons Casino player joins the loyalty programme automatically. Status depends on bets made in the current month plus the two highest months of the latest four, counting 100% of real-money bets and 10% of bonus bets.

StatusBets needed (USD)Casino cashbackLive dealer cashback
Novice010%5%
Regular20010%5%
Bronze6,00010%6%
Silver25,00012%7%
Gold100,00014%8%
Platinum300,00016%9%
Ultimate1,000,00020%10%

Cashback is credited as a bonus that may need a deposit to activate, within 72 hours of crediting. Rebate is calculated from the house edge of each bet, with a maximum of 5 USD per bet. One inconsistency: the status table lists a 3% rebate for every level, while the worked example for Ultimate uses 5%.

Deposits, Refunds and Fees

Bons Casino does not accept third-party deposits, and funds must come from an account in the player’s own name. Crypto deposits must match the requested amount exactly, or they are not credited. Deposits made through Qiwi carry a 3% fee and YandexMoney 4%, taken automatically. Refunds are considered only within the first 24 hours, and cost 10% of the transaction, with a minimum of 35 USD.

What the Pages Do Not Say

Several details about Bons Casino are missing from the terms provided:

  • Welcome package: the cap, minimum deposit and wagering of the 200% bonus, plus the value of the free spins, voucher and freebet.
  • Games: the number of games and the full provider list, beyond the mention of Evolution.
  • Opening year and licence number: neither is given.
  • Mobile app: not mentioned in the terms or on the homepage.
  • Maximum bet with a bonus: not stated.

Common Questions About Bons Casino

What is the Bons Casino welcome bonus?

A 200% bonus on the first deposit, with 200 free spins, a live dealer voucher and a freebet. The cap and wagering are not shown.

Is Bons Casino legal in India?

No. India is named in clause 4.4 among the countries whose residents may not open an account, deposit or play.

How long do withdrawals take at Bons Casino?

Up to 24 hours for processing after full verification, plus the time the payment method or bank needs.

What is the minimum monthly withdrawal limit?

At least 5,000 USD or EUR for each verified account.

Does roulette count toward a bonus?

Only at 5% in general, and at a coverage-based percentage for Evolution Gaming roulettes.

Author Karan Singh

Ups & Downs


  • Monthly withdrawal limit of at least 5,000 USD/EUR
  • Seven-level loyalty programme with cashback up to 20%
  • Withdrawals processed within 24 hours of verification
  • Not available in India or in dozens of other countries
  • Bonus cap, wagering and game count not stated

Overview


  • Since:
    2020
  • Languages:
    English, Japanese, Korean, Brazilian Portuguese and Russian
  • Games:
    2,000 +